Final Results from 8/26 Races

Congratulations to Scott Linne who took home the win from last week’s Trail Run Series Races. Linne finished the four mile course (approximate) in 26:51, beating the second place finisher, Jason Difani by half a second short of a full minute.

Marcy Dunlap took first in the women’s division with a time of 34:20.

Full results are below:

Off-Road Racing League – Race 3

Castlewood State Park – Ballwin, MO

Aug. 26, 2010

Results by Big River Running Company

         CLASS
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Men Under 20
   15    1  Tyler Redmond, 18, Ballwin, MO             33:41.8    7:56

Men 20 - 39
    1    1  Scott Linne, 32, St. Louis, MO             26:51.5    6:19
    2    2  Jason Difani, 31, Kirkwood, MO             27:51.0    6:33
    3    3  Shawn Ganske, 38, St. Louis, MO            31:03.8    7:19
    4    4  Brent Newman, 37, St. Louis, MO            31:05.2    7:19
    5    5  Kyle Bradley, 24, Valley Park, MO          31:13.9    7:21
    9    6  David Garthe, 38, Ballwin, MO              32:51.3    7:44
   10    7  Clinton Rice, 23, Chesterfield, MO         33:11.5    7:49
   11    8  Phil Hussey, 28, St. Louis, MO             33:14.6    7:49
   13    9  Josh Smith-Moore, 26, Labadie, MO          33:32.3    7:53
   16   10  Rick Fessler, 38, Bridgeton, MO            33:57.3    7:59
   17   11  Bryan Niehaus, 37, U. City, MO             34:02.6    8:01
   19   12  Chris Sullivan, 31, Creve Coeur, MO        35:02.8    8:15
   21   13  Matt Kelsey, 34, St. Louis, MO             35:06.5    8:16
   23   14  Brian Tel Maat, 37, High Ridge, MO         36:08.2    8:30
   24   15  Matthew Townsend, 27, St. Louis, MO        36:55.1    8:41
   25   16  Zach Crow, 27, St. Louis, MO               37:53.2    8:55
   28   17  Kyle Fuller, 33, Wildwood, MO              38:23.2    9:02
   29   18  Doug Fenstermacher, 37, St. Charles        39:38.6    9:20
   30   19  Dennis Maddock, 36, Ballwin, MO            42:13.9    9:56
   31   20  Steve Worthy, 29, St. Louis, MO            42:59.5   10:07

Men 40 & Up
    6    1  Eric Buckley, 47, St. Louis, MO            31:56.6    7:31
    7    2  Will Hickman, 40, St. Louis, MO            32:34.2    7:40
    8    3  Scott Payne, 41, Fenton, MO                32:41.9    7:42
   12    4  David Welsh, 54, DeSoto, MO                33:28.3    7:53
   14    5  Pat McNulty, 56, St. Louis, MO             33:39.8    7:55
   18    6  Darryl Holman, 49, Chesterfield, MO        35:02.2    8:15
   20    7  John Guyer, 41, Fenton, MO                 35:03.8    8:15
   22    8  Steve Dernlan, 40, St. Louis, MO           35:12.4    8:17
   26    9  Steve Sommers, 49, St. Louis, MO           38:09.2    8:59
   27   10  Craig Seymour, 63, Valley Park, MO         38:22.0    9:02
   32   11  Kirk Smith, 51, Ballwin, MO                44:02.8   10:22
   33   12  Doug Combs, 43, St. Louis, MO              45:55.4   10:48
   34   13  Selman Akyol, 46, St. Louis, MO            45:58.7   10:49

         CLASS
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Women 20 - 39
    1    1  Marcy Dunlap, 36                           34:20.8    8:05
    2    2  Katie Helbig, 28, St. Louis, MO            34:48.4    8:11
    3    3  Suzanne Betlejewski, 25, St. Louis, MO     35:18.8    8:19
    4    4  Natalie Scheider, 30, Wildwood, MO         36:04.0    8:29
    5    5  Stephanie McCreary, 38, St. Louis, MO      36:10.6    8:31
    6    6  Christy Davidson, 32, Ballwin, MO          36:16.9    8:32
    7    7  Kate Huffman, 31, Ballwin, MO              37:19.5    8:47
   11    8  Chandra, Fessler, 35, Ballwin, MO          38:39.1    9:06
   13    9  Stacey Lester, 34, Ballwin, MO             39:43.3    9:21
   15   10  Abby Brian, 27                             43:32.3   10:15
   16   11  Stacey Rosen, 29, Ballwin, MO              43:51.0   10:19
   17   12  Zoe Weller, 24, Brentwood, MO              45:51.7   10:47
   19   13  Hannah Smith, 27, St. Louis, MO            47:08.8   11:06

Women 40 & Up
    8    1  Heather Dernlan, 40, St. Louis, MO         37:31.5    8:50
    9    2  Heidi Chambers, 52, St. Louis, MO          38:12.4    8:59
   10    3  Lisa White, 41, St. Louis, MO              38:15.4    9:00
   12    4  Angela Graflage, 40, St. Charles           38:49.2    9:08
   14    5  Samantha Stadler, 40, St. Louis, MO        40:26.3    9:31
   18    6  Donna Fink, 51, St. Louis, MO              46:00.6   10:50
   20    7  Pam Browning, 46, Grover, MO               52:41.5   12:24

Sorry, comments are closed for this post.

%d bloggers like this: